Membership

Some benefits received through PLC membership include: informative/educational meetings, great networking opportunities with other Property and Casualty Claims Adjusters, experts in Cause & Origin Investigation, Restoration, Private Investigators and Forensic Accountants, and the opportunity to participate in charitable events. Membership is only $40 and, as an added bonus, Insurance Company Adjusters and Third Party Administrators (TPAs) are welcome at all PLC Dinner Meetings free of charge.
2020-2021 Members

Lifetime Membership Award

2010 - Dave Humphrey - Retired

2012 - Carolyn Dezzi – Mellon Certified Restoration

2013 - Ed Flanagan – Allied Salvors

2016 - Gene Angiolillo - Retired

2017 - Cathy Gicker - Allstate Insurance

2018 - John McHenry - McHenry Adjustment Company, Inc.

2019 - Robert Murtin - McBrearty & Associates

Ali Swiatkowski - Forte Consulting and Investigations
Amanda Caneva - IN-Line Consulting & Engineering Services
Amanda Guire - Matson, Driscoll & Damico, LLP
Andrea Clark - ATI Restoration
Anthony Harrold - IN-Line Consulting & Engineering Services
April Mathis-Bush - Allstate Insurance
Ashley Hinojosa - ExamWorks, LLC
Barbara Rudd - Frasco Investigative Services
Beau Cameron - G. Fedale Roofing and Siding
Brian Jefferies - Haag Engineering
Chris Bonifacino - YOUNG & Associates
Chris DeSantis - Haag Engineering
Christina Paolisso - CRDN
Christopher Bullick - Charles Taylor

Dan Sheehy - Coventry
Dave Manley - National Forensic Consultants
David Paolisso - Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.
David Spaventa - Knight Restoration
Francis Sherry - Sherry Law Firm, P.C.
Frank Bayer - Atlantic Adjustment, Investigation & Consulting, LLC
Frank Feldman - Johns Eastern Company
Frank Marx - Curley Adjustment Bureau
George Wright - Temporary Accommodations
Greg Cuff - Power Equipment Restoration
Greg Pellish - J.S. Held
Gregory Durzynski - Evidence Management Center
Jacqueline DiColo - Sweeney & Sheehan, P.C.
James Brown - Margolis Edelstein
James Cohen - James Cohen Consulting
Jennifer Wojciechowski - Alliant/CAU
Jim Mellon - Mellon Certified Restoration

Joe McGowan - Record Reproduction Solutions

John Martucci - VRC Investigations

John McHenry - McHenry Adjustment Company, Inc.
John Rockey - Trifecta Court Reporting
Joseph Cua - Core Contents Restoration
Joseph Pavone - Newman Construction Consulting
JR Toth - Central City Group
Karen Washko - Longacre Appraisal & Adjustment Service
Kassandra Valerio - Envista Forensics
Katie Owens - Gittings Investigations
Kelly Fox - Gerolamo Mcnulty Divis & Lewbart
Ken Toner - NEFCO Fire Investigations
Kevin Connors - Connors O'Dell LLC

Kevin Cuff - Power Equipment Restoration
Kevin Gallagher - ServiceMaster Restore
Kristin Worrell - Hillmann Consulting, LLC
L. Erik Ringoen - Investigative Accounting
Lauren Vose - Matson, Driscoll & Damico, LLP
Laurie Wolford - Charles Taylor

Lisa Rivlin - FCNA Partners
Mary Jo Palumbo
Mary Jo Palumbo - FCNA Partners
Mike Doelp - Ethos Risk Services
Patrick Marx - Curley Adjustment Bureau

Patrick Murphy II - FAIR Plan of PA, DE & WV
Phil Lundell - Golden, Rothschild, Spagnola, Lundell, Boylan, Garubo & Bell, PC
Raymond Ferry - Wawa Inc.
Rey Villaneuva - Golden, Rothschild, Spagnola, Lundell, Boylan, Garubo & Bell, PC
Rocio Crespo - Nelson Forensics

Scott Nichols - State Farm
Sean Koppisch - Gittings Investigations
Shawn Zachariah - Lowers Forensics International
Stephen Yerger - Johns Eastern Company
Steve Brusco - Hudson International
Tanner Hanson - Assured Relocation
Thomas Summerville - Burns Horn
Tina Thompson - Merge Investiations
Tom O’Brien - FCNA Partners Inc.
Troy Sherin - NEFCO Fire Investigations
Walt McClatchy - McClatchy & Asociates