Membership

Some benefits received through PLC membership include: informative/educational meetings, great networking opportunities with other Property and Casualty Claims Adjusters, experts in Cause & Origin Investigation, Restoration, Private Investigators and Forensic Accountants, and the opportunity to participate in charitable events. Membership is only $40 and, as an added bonus, Insurance Company Adjusters and Third Party Administrators (TPAs) are welcome at all PLC Dinner Meetings free of charge.
2021-2022 Members

Lifetime Membership Award

2010 - Dave Humphrey - Retired

2012 - Carolyn Dezzi – Mellon Certified Restoration

2013 - Ed Flanagan – Allied Salvors

2016 - Gene Angiolillo - Retired

2017 - Cathy Gicker - Allstate Insurance

2018 - John McHenry - McHenry Adjustment Company, Inc.

2019 - Robert Murtin - McBrearty & Associates

John Kosherzenko -  McShea Associates, Inc.

Adrian Melendez - Claimz 24-7
Adriano Palatano - Servpro of King of Prussia

Alex Minto - Tri-State Insurance Adjusters, Inc
Ali Swiatkowski - Forte Consulting and Investigations
Amanda Caneva - IN-Line Consulting & Engineering Services
Amanda Guire - Matson, Driscoll & Damico, LLP
Andrea Clark - ATI Restoration
Andrew Peters - YOUNG & Associates

Anthony Harrold - IN-Line Consulting & Engineering Services
April Mathis-Bush - Allstate Insurance
Ashley Hinojosa - ExamWorks, LLC

Aubrey Shea - JS Held
Barbara Rudd - Frasco Investigative Services
Beau Cameron - G. Fedale Roofing and Siding

Bill Graham - Mellon Certified Restoration

Bill Gruhler - Ivera Group

Bob "Sudzy" Harrison - BELFOR Property Restoration

Bonita Washington - Washington Adjustment

Bonnie Walker - USAA

Brandon Maltzman - Spectator Investigations
Bret Decembrino - Ivera Group
Brian Jefferies - Haag Engineering 

Catherine Hetherington - Allen Investigative Group, LLC
Charlie Merkel - Mellon Certified Restoration
Chris Bonifacino - YOUNG & Associates

Christopher Bullick - Charles Taylor Adjusting
Chris DeSantis - Haag Engineering
Christina Paolisso - CRDN

Damian Moser - Thornton Tomasetti
Dan Sheehy - Coventry

DaNay Jackson - Charles Taylor
Danielle Morales - Johns Eastern Company

Dave Manley - National Forensic Consultants
David Paolisso - Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.
David Spaventa - Knight Restoration

Ed Solits - Envista Forensics

Elise Gibson - Mellon Certified Restoration

Fran McCormick - Servpro of King of Prussia
Francis Sherry - Sherry Law Firm, P.C.
Frank Bayer - Atlantic Adjustment, Investigation & Consulting, LLC
Frank Feldman - Johns Eastern Company

Frank Gattuso - Sweeney & Sheehan, P.C.
Frank Marx - Curley Adjustment Bureau
George Wright - Temporary Accommodations
Greg Cuff - Power Equipment Restoration
Greg Pellish - J.S. Held
Gregory Durzynski - Evidence Management Center

Henry Dicker - Lowers Forensics International
Jacqueline DiColo - Sweeney & Sheehan, P.C.
Jake Mello - JS Held

James Brown - Margolis Edelstein
James Cohen - James Cohen Consulting
Jeff Allen - Allen Investigative Group, LLC

Jennifer Kelly - Wenderoff Law

Jennifer Wojciechowski - Alliant/CAU

Jim Decembrino - Ivera Group

Jim Mellon - Mellon Certified Restoration

Joe Carminati - Servpro of King of Prussia

Joe Lyons - Karasch & Associates

Joe McGowan - Record Reproduction Solutions

John Grembowitz - RCF Salvage

John Lewis - IN-Line Consulting & Engineering

John Marroni - National Restoration

John McHenry - McHenry Adjustment Company, Inc.
John Rockey - Trifecta Court Reporting

Jon Dipippo - Harris Investigations
Joseph Cua - Core Contents Restoration
Joseph Pavone - Newman Construction Consulting
JR Toth - Central City Group

June Burke - Sedgwick
Karen Washko - Longacre Appraisal & Adjustment Service
Kassandra Valerio - Envista Forensics
Katie Owens - Gittings Investigations
Kelly Fox - Gerolamo Mcnulty Divis & Lewbart
Ken Toner - NEFCO Fire Investigations

Kenny Lusk - Stephens Engineering
Kevin Connors - Connors O'Dell LLC

Kevin Cuff - Power Equipment Restoration
Kevin Gallagher - Forte Consulting and Investigations

Kevin Paul - Servpro of Society Hill
Kristin Worrell - Hillmann Consulting, LLC
L. Erik Ringoen - Investigative Accounting

Larry Millburn - Crawford & Company
Lauren Vose - Matson, Driscoll & Damico, LLP
Laurie Wolford - CRDN

Lisa Rivlin - FCNA Partners

Maria Hutnick - Golkow Litigation Services

Marshall Mulloy - Servpro of King of Prussia

Mary Jo Palumbo - FCNA Partners

Michael Santoro - AIC Companies
Mike Doelp - Ethos Risk Services
Mike May - SERVPRO of Media & SERVPRO of Central Delaware County

Molly Eckman - SERVPRO of Media & SERVPRO of Central Delaware County

Patrick Marx - Curley Adjustment Bureau

Patrick Murphy II - FAIR Plan of PA, DE & WV

Paul Graf - Court Enterprises
Phil Lundell - Golden, Rothschild, Spagnola, Lundell, Boylan, Garubo & Bell, PC

Phil Washington - Washington Adjustment

Philip Leonard - Interim Homes, Inc
Raymond Ferry - Wawa Inc.
Rey Villanueva - Golden, Rothschild, Spagnola, Lundell, Boylan, Garubo & Bell, PC

Rich Shoemaker - Polygon
Rocio Crespo - Nelson Forensics

Rod Brown - Renewal Claim Solutions

Ryan Grantham - SEA, Ltd.

Scott Hofer - Curtin & Heefner LLP

Scott Nichols - State Farm
Sean Koppisch - Gittings Investigations
Shawn Zachariah - Lowers Forensics International
Stephen Yerger - Johns Eastern Company
Steve Brusco - Hudson International
Tanner Hanson - Assured Relocation

Teri Skye - Ivera Group
Terri Gentile - Ivera Group

Thomas Mueller - Curtin & Heefner LLP
Thomas Summerville - Burns Horn

Timothy Hammel - CorVel Corporation
Tina Thompson - Merge Investiations
Tom O’Brien - FCNA Partners Inc.

Tricia Pam Torgerson - Ivera Group
Troy Sherin - NEFCO Fire Investigations
Walt McClatchy - McClatchy & Asociates

Will Oleckna - Lavin, Cedrone, Graver, Boyd & DiSipio